New Open Category: Men, Women, Youth, & 200+ Club

Cola Blanca Title Sponsor

Family Cheverlovet

Men

Men's Overall High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Mike Kennedy 219" 15" 24 40 7/8" La Salle

2

Mark Pawlik 190 4/8 20 4/8 14 37 4/8 Live Oak

3

Trey Gonzalez 175 7/8" 16 6/8" 12 37 6/8" Zapata

Men’s Overall Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Don Holden 229 5/8" 21" 19 36 7/8" Maverick

2

Robert Fulgium 193 7/8" 21 5/8" 16 35 6/8" Webb

3

Miles Granzin 188 2/8 18 3/8 13 36 Webb

Men's Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jason Michenheim 150 24 2/8 8 29 5/8 Webb

2

Fernando Ortiz 127 4/8 24 2/8 10 31 Webb

3

Collin Shepherd 129 7/8 23 6/8 8 25 3/8 Webb

Women

Women's Overall High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Kathleen “Kandy” Walker 196 1/8 19 3/8 17 36 4/8 Webb

2

Jean Y. Cooper 170 3/8 21 4/8 11 33 7/8 Duval

3

Angelica B. Gonzalez 150 4/8 17 12 31 2/8 Webb

Women's Overall Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Monica Holden 216 6/8" 20 2/8" 19 36 7/8" Maverick

2

Julie Miller 169 20 7/8 11 32 4/8 Webb

3

Roxane Garza 162 5/8 17 2/8 16 35 6/8 La Salle

Women’s Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Delia Walker 165 2/8 24 4/8 11 30 6/8 Webb

2

Chelsea Thompson 160 3/8 22 4/8 11 31 5/8 Webb

3

Keyton King 158 2/8" 22" 12 33 5/8" Webb

Open Division

Men

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Mickey Blankenship 278 2/8 19 6/8 33 38 7/8 Maverick

2

Arturo Garcilazo 278 1/8" 30 4/8" 22 45 5/8 Zapata

3

Ruben Pina 254 3/8" 20 1/8" 25 47" Webb

Women

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Catalina Garcia 187 3/8 23 2/8 21 31 Webb

2

Liberty Nickell 184 17 3/8 14 39 1/8 Webb

3

Ivonne Pina 155 6/8 17 4/8 10 36 2/8 Webb

Youth

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Brannan Woelfel 216 6/8 19 22 48 2/8 Zavala

2

Sebastian Nixon 214 2/8 20 2/8 15 38 1/8 Webb

3

Christian Lozano 208 7/8 19 7/8 20 40 7/8 Zapata

200+ Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Humberto Pina 253 3/8" 24 5/8" 26 40 3/8" Webb

2

Charles Bunk 221 2/8" 18" 25 37" Webb

3

Tom Lyne, III. 212 1/8" 19" 24 37 2/8" Duval

4

Frank Harrison 216 7/8 19 6/8 30 34 1/8 Atascosa

5

Hailey Nickell 207 5/8 13 1/8 20 41 Webb

6

Delfino Lozano 206 6/8 20 3/8 22 38 5/8 Zapata

Archery

Women's Overall Archery

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Traci Perry 176 1/8" 17 3/8" 12 33 5/8" Maverick

2

Stephanie Rogers 152 4/8 17 2/8 10 29 1/8 Webb

Archery High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Andrew Schatte 200 1/8 19 7/8 11 37 5/8 Duval

2

Michael Wascom 189 2/8 19 0/8 15 35 4/8 Webb

3

Chris Martin 171" 17 2/8" 15 34" McMullen

Archery Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jerry Wascom 211 7/8 22 3/8 22 36 1/8 Webb

2

Glenn Thurman 196 1/8 19 2/8 16 34 1/8 La Salle

3

Ricky Lozano 181" 19 48/" 13 36 5/8" la Salle

Archery Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Clayton Ryan 170 2/8" 27 5/8" 10 31" Maverick

2

Pablo J Garza 147 6/8 23 5/8 12 29 6/8 Webb

3

Clay Martin 157 1/8 21 5/8 11 30 6/8 Webb

Archery Most Points

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Thomas Dodier 180' 15 3/8 17 32 7/8 Webb

2

Anthony Rodriguez 177 1/8 23 1/8 17 30 Webb

3

Christian Bondoc 162 3/8 15 1/8 16 30 7/8 Webb

Archery Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Darrell Palmer 150 4/8 23 8 31 1/8 Maverick

2

Nicolas A Pons 149 2/8 18 6/8 8 31 7/8 Webb

3

Tony Barrera 142 5/8 16 7/8 8 31 4/8 Webb

Archery Youth

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Cade Brown 154 4/8" 17 2/8" 11 32 5/8" Webb

Youth

Youth High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Gilberto Montemayor Jr. 176 5/8 18 3/8 16 36 Mexico

2

Carter Angel 170 3/8 17 6/8 12 31 7/8 Webb

3

Hunter Benavides 136 1/8 16 2/8 10 29 7/8 McMullen

Youth Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Vance Hunter Defee 192 4/8 23 15 37 5/8 La Salle

2

Murphy Lockhart 170 4/8 23 3/8 12 33 7/8 Mexico

3

Heath Hinze 161 18 1/8 10 35 Webb

Youth Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Luke Snodgrass 152 3/8 25 3/8 13 33 Webb

2

Gracie Garmon 165 4/8" 23 4/8" 11 33 1/8" Maverick

3

Ty Shrader 160 7/8 22 5/8 10 31 1/8 Mexico

Youth Most Points

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Katalina A. Trevino 159 1/8 17 7/8 14 34 4/8 Webb

2

Kendall Bryan 156 7/8" 16 7/8" 14 31 3/8" Webb

3

Olivia Glass 160 5/8" 19 5/8" 12 35 5/8" La Salle

Youth Best 9 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Ignacio S Martinez Jr. 162 22 9 34 6/8 Duval

2

Gilbert Garcia 140 16 3/8 9 28 4/8 Webb

3

Jacob Rivera 102 3/8 13 2/8 9 24 3/8 Webb

Youth Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Danelo I. Gonzalez, III 138 5/8" 18 4/8" 8 32 5/8" Webb

2

Nash Fulgium #2 135 7/8 18 1/8 8 30 4/8 Webb

3

Cayden Dudek 120 5/8 16 6/8 8 24 2/8 Wilson

Youth Mr. Mass

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Devan Kennedy 159 4/8 20 5/8 10 36 1/8 Webb

2

Bobby Richardson 158 2/8" 16 4/8" 11 35 6/8" Star

3

Payton Thurman 148 5/8 20 7/8 10 35 6/8 La Salle

Young Guns

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Davis Bunk 194 7/8 15 7/8 16 33 1/8 Webb

2

Joseph Lozano 159 5/8 23 2/8 11 32 5/8 Zapata

3

Armando Amezcua, Jr. 145" 18 5/8" 10 28 1/8" Webb

4

Bricen Owens 149 2/8 17 6/8 11 31 7/8 Webb

5

Yuri Hernandez 194 4/8 17 2/8 16 32 7/8 Webb

6

Henry B Fernandez IV 129 5/8 20 6/8 9 29 4/8 Webb

7

Jett Fernandez 110 2/8 15 4/8 10 23 2/8 Webb

8

Hector Miguel Herrera Jr. 116 7/8 18 3/8 6 27 5/8 La Salle

High/Low

H/L Best 9 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Ben Luberda 161 4/8 20 48/8 9 37 Webb

2

Boyd McLaurin 155 3/8 19 6/8 9 31 6/8 Webb

3

Westin Raska 153 7/8 16 3/8 9 29 6/8 Webb

H/L Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Brandon Kimmel 156 5/8 19 3/8 8 29 3/8 Webb

2

Butch Jouffray 143 1/8 17 3/8 8 30 4/8 Atascosa

3

Jay Leyendecker 142 2/8 15 5/8 8 30 3/8 Webb

H/L Most Points

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Danielle Marasco 143 6/8" 14 4/8" 19 32 2/8" Webb

2

Dale Driggers 176 2/8 19 6/8 17 29 Webb

3

Bo Tucker 184 6/8 23 7/8 15 35 4/8 Mexico

H/L Mr. Mass

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

David Shashy 190 5/8" 19 4/8" 17 40 1/8" Webb

2

Keith Kelly 178 24 10 38 7/8 Webb

3

Robert Brockman 177 3/8 23 4/8 13 37 4/8 Mexico

H/L Best Senior Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Octavio E Guzman 185 19 14 35 5/8 Webb

2

Danny Lee 185 17 7/8 14 32 4/8 Live Oak

3

Victor Brier 178 1/8" 18 4/8" 15 37 5/8" Webb

H/L Longest Droptine

B&C Score Spread Droptine Points Mass County

1

Mark Williams 188 7/8" 19 4/8" 9 6/8" 14 29 5/8" Webb

2

Charles Manard III 177 7/8 20 2/8 6 0/8" 16 31 6/8 Webb

3

CJ Dew 154 1/8 18 7/8 5 7/8 13 35 3/8 Webb

H/L Mexico Division

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Mark Budzise 202 6/8 17 18 36 6/8 Mexico

2

Heberto Perez 198 7/8 17 7/8 18 33 5/8 Mexico

3

Wade Hall 190 5/8 25 4/8 13 36 1/8 Mexico

H/L Best Webb County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Gary Lott 195 3/8" 21 2/8 15 34 2/8 Webb

2

Phillip Crow 189 7/8 16 7/8 14 36 6/8 Webb

3

Herman Custard 182 22 6/8 12 36 6/8 Webb

H/L Best Zapata County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Ricky Munoz 192 6/8 23 2/8 12 37 6/8 Zapata

2

J.O. Dodier 162 21 1/8 14 34 2/8 Zapata

3

Rick Salinas 161 6/8 20 4/8 11 36 2/8 Zapata

H/L Best LaSalle County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

David Killam 213 2/8 27 6/8 22 41 1/8 La Salle

2

Trey Sanchez 179 4/8 17 4/8 19 37 2/8 La Salle

3

Celestino J. Garza 165 1/8 18 2/8 10 37 1/8 La Salle

Heavyweight

Heavyweight Youth Longest Spike

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

SUBMIT YOUR ENTRY NOW

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Javelina

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Leo Rodriguez 60 Lbs

2

Jake Rivera 54 Lbs

3

Brooke Llorente 42 Lbs

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Doe

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

SUBMIT YOUR ENTRY NOW

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Hog

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Bradley Rodriguez 110 Lbs. Webb

2

Manuel Esquivel, Jr. 106 Lbs. Webb

140+ Hunters Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Doug Zylstra 145 1/8 17 2/8 10 34 2/8 Webb

2

Hedy Jouffray 145 13 7/8 11 28 2/8 Bexar

3

Robert Whitney 141 6/8 16 12 30 1/8 Webb

4

Isidro R. Alaniz 141 5/8 15 3/8 11 29 5/8 Webb

5

Brian Butler 141 1/8 16 4/8 11 28 3/8 Mexico

6

Galo Garcia Jr. 146 6/8 21 4/8 9 33 6/8 Zapata

7

Adelaide Bradley 145 7/8 18 7/8 10 32 6/8 La Salle

8

George Edward Glassford 148 5/8 17 6/8 11 29 3/8 Webb

9

Donnie Hopson 146 7/8 19 4/8 8 30 3/8 Mexico

10

Jacob Joswiak 148 1/8 17 3/8 10 32 1/8 Webb

11

Juan C. Sanchez 142 6/8 19 9 27 Webb

160+ Trophy Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Brian Hoplick 170 1/8" 18 7/8" 13 36 7/8" Webb

2

Matthew Metting 172 22 6/8 10 35 7/8 Mexico

3

Dennis White 166 19 2/8 11 36 4/8 Webb

4

Dennis Moss 169 6/8 18 2/8 12 36 3/8 Webb

5

Ryan Wenzel 165 2/8 23 11 31 7/8 Mexico

6

David Almaraz 162 1/8 17 13 31 1/8 Webb

7

Marci Dodier 162 3/8 19 5/8 13 35 Webb

8

Sam White 161 6/8 21 2/8 10 29 1/8 Zapata

9

Bill Day 168 5/8 16 11 36 1/8 Webb

10

Tom Zabel 179 2/8 23 15 37 2/8 Webb

11

Mark Band 172 1/8" 18 7/8" 12 32 6/8" MEXICO

12

Alvin James 178 4/8 20 5/8 11 36 7/8 Webb

13

Aubrey Feril 180 5/8 17 4/8 15 32 4/8 Mexico

14

Grant Parker 171 2/8 20 2/8 11 34 2/8 Webb

15

Seth Schatte 168" 15 4/8" 15 28 5/8" Duval

16

Michael Little 160 1/8 18 5/8 10 34 6/8 Webb

17

Tillman Stogner 168 2/8 22 6/8 10 33 2/8 Webb

18

Allen Vence Hopson 165 7/8 16 4/8 12 31 3/8 Mexico

19

Brice Lockhart 187 6/8 21 7/8 14 34 1/8 Mexico

20

Carlos Caballero 178 5/8 19 5/8 14 34 3/8 Webb

21

Jorge A Pons 161 20 7/8 11 31 4/8 Webb

22

Leon Brener-Hellmund 162 1/8 19 14 33 Webb

23

Eduardo Salinas 173 1/8 19 4/8 12 36 6/8 Mexico

24

Chance W. Winkleman 169 6/8 22 15 34 2/8 Webb

25

Tyler Brockner 166 7/8 20 3/8 9 36 3/8 Webb

26

Henry B. Fernandez, Jr. 161 3/8 19 3/8 11 33 6/8 Webb

150+ Big Buck Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Xavier Gonzalez 156 3/8 17 1/8 11 32 3/8 Webb

2

Kevin Walker 158 6/8 17 13 33 1/8 Wilson

3

Ramiro Garcia 154 7/8 21 2/8 10 29 3/8 Webb

4

James Whitney 152 4/8 18 3/8 12 32 3/8 Webb

5

Darin Swartz 157 4/8 17 6/8 14 32 4/8 Webb

6

Jerry Straznicky 155 6/8 17 7/8 12 34 3/8 Webb

7

Hank Kucera 153 7/8 21 11 31 2/8 Webb

8

Mario Flores 151 7/8 19 10 32 5/8 Mexico

9

Wes Lester 155 1/8 18 11 34 5/8 Webb

10

Billy Pounds 158 2/8 21 3/8 12 30 7/8 Webb

11

Justin Jacaman 156 6/8 17 3/8 10 35 3/8 Zapata

12

John Rudolph 153 1/8 18 3/8 11 29 5/8 Mexico

13

Jillian Sanchez 152" 16 3/8" 11 31 2/8" La Salle

14

Michelle Kucera 157 4/8 18 5/8 12 32 3/8 Webb

15

Christopher Jones 153 2/8" 20 3/8" 11 33 4/8" La Salle

16

CJ Siebert 156 5/8 22 4/8 10 30 2/8 Webb

17

Amaral Victory 155 6/8 17 4/8 10 35 Webb

18

Jack Victory 156 2/8 21 6/8 10 34 5/8 Webb

19

Elizabeth Walker 153 5/8 20 7/8 11 32 5/8 Webb

20

Cody Boethel 157 6/8 17 2/8 10 32 3/8 La Salle

21

Louie Molina 154 2/8 11 34 5/8 La Salle

22

Annali T. Juarez 155 1/8 17 12 30 5/8 Webb

Other Entries

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

Guillermo Garcia Sr. 187 5/8 15 5/8 17 33 4/8 Webb

Lance Otto 138 3/8 23 6/8 8 27 3/8 Mexico

Guillermo Garcia, Jr. 174 3/8" 18 2/8" 12 35" Webb

Curtis Oeser 136 1/8 15 5/8 9 31 6/8 Webb

Mark Pawlik – Entry #2 179 6/8 16 7/8 13 37 7/8 Live Oak

Ross Kavanaugh 195 6/8 20 14 40 3/8 Brazos

Shaun Winder 194 7/8 20 3/8 19 41 7/8 Duval

Michael Kennedy 135 7/8" 17 1/8" 8 28 5/8" La Salle

Nash Fulgium #1 129 7/8 19 3/8 9 26 3/8 Webb

Jonathan Nixon 178 4/8 19 6/8 11 35 7/8 Webb

Pablo J Garza – Entry 2 160 16 7/8 14 30 2/8 Webb

Wayne Peeples 96 11 6/8 7 18 3/8 La Salle

Mark Sager 136 4/8" 22 7/8" 9 29 7/8" Webb

Wayne Peeples 101 6/8" 16 5/8" 7 26 4/8" La Salle

Matthew Martin 135" 17 2/8" 12 27 2/8" Webb

Ryan Longchamps 136 17 4/8 8 31 5/8 Webb

Armando R Hinojosa 131 3/8 16 6/8 9 26 5/8 Webb

Anali Palacios 132 3/8 15 6/8 8 29 1/8 Webb

Murphy Lockhart 160 1/8 22 1/8 11 29 2/8 Mexico

Armando Hinojosa 138 2/8 14 3/8 11 31 5/8 Webb

David Hinojosa 130 6/8 12 6/8 10 27 3/8 Webb

Rene J Valenciano Jr. 113 1/8 20 6/8 6 25 Zapata