New Open Category: Men, Women, Youth, & 200+ Club

Men

Men’s Overall High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

David Shashy 226 7/8 23 1/8 17 39 4/8 Webb

2

Seth Schatte 202 5/8 18 5/8 20 35 6/8 Duval

3

Tim Cerny 200 1/8 24 3/8 17 35 La Salle

Men’s Overall Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Tom Zabel 195 4/8 22 16 36 2/8 Webb

2

Chris Fleming 187 1/8 22 3/8 16 38 Dimmitt

3

Steve Crenshaw 185 2/8 18 18 33 4/8 Webb

Men’s Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Bruce Dykes 163 4/8 25 5/8 10 31 6/8 Webb

2

Tillman Stogner 175 1/8 23 6/8 10 34 Webb

3

Stiles Dickson 162 24 3/8 11 35 2/8 Webb

Women

Women’s Overall High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Tyra Shepherd 181 2/8 20 3/8 14 35 2/8 Webb

2

Hollie Wenzel 157 1/8 21 1/8 9 31 1/8 Mexico

3

REGISTER NOW!

Women’s Overall Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Elyssa Aguero 170 20 12 31 5/8 Webb

2

Hedy Jouffray 165 16 11 34 2/8 Atascosa

3

Chelsea Thompson 145 7/8 20 12 29 2/8 Webb

Women’s Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Adelaide Kennedy 154 18 6/8 12 30 6/8 La Salle

2

REGISTER NOW!

Open Division

Men

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Clint Hurst – 1 418 2/8 37 3/8 52 73 4/8 Nueces

2

Joey Van Hecke III 248 1/8 18 7/8 24 51 2/8 Atascosa

3

Davis Bunk 236 7/8 24 23 Webb

Women

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jessica Bannister 222 2/8 16 4/8 11 39 7/8 Atascosa

2

REGISTER NOW!

Youth

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Carlos J. Acevedo 222 19 3/8 20 39 7/8 Dimmit

2

Gunner Klaus 169 14 4/8 12 33 2/8 Atascosa

3

REGISTER NOW!

200+ Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Eduardo Ruiz 209 6/8 18 5/8 16 35 3/8 Maverick

2

William Hoyle 204 2/8 19 6/8 16 37 1/8 Webb

3

REGISTER NOW!

Archery

Women’s Overall Archery

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

Archery High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

JC Shatte 193 4/8 21 1/8 17 38 7/8 Duval

2

David Hastings 181 7/8 20 11 36 Webb

3

Shayne McFall 155 6/8 19 13 32 Live Oak

Archery Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jerry Wascom 1 231 6/8 22 1/8 25 44 2/8 Webb

2

Shane Broussard 184 20 17 36 3/8 Jim Hogg

3

Levi Morgan 160 1/8 18 1/8 10 34 1/8 Webb

Archery Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Brantley Heiser 172 3/8 22 6/8 12 34 2/8 Live Oak

2

REGISTER NOW!

Archery Most Points

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Chris Martin 178 2/8 21 1/8 15 39 Live Oak

2

Javier Rodriguez 154 1/8 21 3/8 14 31 2/8 Webb

3

REGISTER NOW!

Archery Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Isidro Alaniz 145 17 1/8 8 31 3/8 Webb

2

REGISTER NOW!

Archery Youth

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Hunter Waddell 137 6/8 20 4/8 8 29 3/8 Zapata

2

Wade Flores 120 2/8 14 5/8 10 25 4/8 Zapata

3

REGISTER NOW!

Youth

Youth High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Anthony Rodriguez 159 2/8 19 6/8 15 32 7/8 Webb

2

REGISTER NOW!

Youth Low Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Kinley Knezek 198 6/8 19 6/8 18 38 Maverick

2

Emma Hargrave 162 4/8 22 5/8 10 31 3/8 Webb

3

Robert Joseph, Jr. 137 17 4/8 9 30 3/8 Webb

Youth Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Oscar Gutierrez III 130 7/8 24 5/8 10 25 4/8 Webb

2

Gilberto H. Garcia 136 6/8 19 3/8 10 32 5/8 Webb

3

REGISTER NOW!

Youth Most Points

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jackson Wenzel 126 18 3/8 13 28 Mexico

2

Hutton Brown 132 3/8 18 4/8 12 31 1/8 Webb

3

Thomas Izaguirre 143 2/8 15 6/8 11 29 1/8 Zapata

Youth Best 9 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Bradley Rodriguez 138 5/8 15 7/8 9 30 5/8 Webb

2

Avery Erlanson 129 3/8 18 1/8 9 32 5/8 Webb

3

REGISTER NOW!

Youth Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

Youth Mr. Mass

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Bryck Driggers 145 4/8 17 6/8 10 33 3/8 Webb

2

Connor Pembleton 127 5/8 16 2/8 11 30 4/8 Webb

3

REGISTER NOW!

High/Low

H/L Best 9 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

LaNeil Kennedy 141 3/8 17 6/8 9 31 5/8 La Salle

2

Nic Jouffray 140 7/8 20 6/8 9 Bexar

3

REGISTER NOW!

H/L Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

CJ Dew 158 3/8 20 5/8 8 34 6/8 Webb

2

Jason Mickenheim 154 4/8 17 4/8 8 35 3/8 Webb

3

Bryson Fleming 149 2/8 18 5/8 8 31 6/8 Dimmitt

H/L Most Points

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jorge Pons 172 3/8 18 16 31 Webb

2

Leo Mickenheim 168 21 6/8 15 33 3/8 Webb

3

Hank Kucera 180 5/8 14 14 34 1/8 Webb

H/L Mr. Mass

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Cord Beard 173 4/8 18 15 41 4/8 Webb

2

Lance Otto 167 4/8 22 2/8 10 41 1/8 Mexico

3

Hunter Renfroe 169 3/8 21 6/8 13 37 Webb

H/L Best Senior Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

William L. Brown 185 4/8 19 13 36 5/8 Kleberg

2

Keith Kelly 180 1/8 18 11 33 1/8 Webb

3

David Morris 164 2/8 19 2/8 10 36 1/8 Webb

H/L Longest Droptine

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Ken Roder 167 3/8 - 10 1/8 Drop 14 1/8 12 32 1/8 La Salle

2

Ben Luberda 162 3/8 - 7 5/8 Drop 20 6/8 11 33 4/8 Webb

3

John Rudolph 159 6/8 15 14 31 3/8 Mexico

H/L Mexico Division

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Brice Lockhart 195 7/8 18 2/8 16 37 2/8 Mexico

2

Kenneth Dean Johnson 178 20 5/8 13 34 5/8 Mexico

3

Chad Naylor 175 2/8 22 12 35 5/8 Mexico

H/L Best Webb County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

George Martin 184 1/8 19 6/8 11 32 5/8 Webb

2

Collin Garrett 182 3/8 19 2/8 14 33 5/8 Webb

3

Jacob Brown 181 7/8 18 3/8 11 31 7/8 Webb

H/L Best Zapata County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

H/L Best LaSalle County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Kinnan Stockton 18 3/8 17 10 31 2/8 La Salle

2

Wayne Peeples 163 1/8 19 12 28 3/8 La Salle

3

Travis Childers 153 3/8 19 4/8 13 34 5/8 La Salle

H/L Best Buck Photo

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

Heavyweight

Heavyweight Youth Longest Spike

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Iker Zamora 7 5/8 Webb

2

REGISTER NOW!

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Javelina

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Doe

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Hog

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

REGISTER NOW!

140+ Hunters Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jeremy Murray – 2 143 6/8 16 4/8 11 29 2/8 Mexico

2

James Terry 147 3/8 17 4/8 8 31 Webb

3

REGISTER NOW!

160+ Trophy Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Austin Pieprzyca 170 20 10 31 3/8 Webb

2

Aaron Navarro 163 2/8 18 14 29 2/8 Webb

3

Brian Hoblick 170 18 12 34 6/8 Webb

4

Jason Harwell 166 6/8 21 3/8 11 32 5/8 Duval

5

Mike Stogner 164 3/8 19 2/8 10 34 4/8 Webb

6

Perry Mickenheim 163 21 5/8 11 31 2/8 Webb

7

Jordan Hibbs 162 4/8 23 3/8 12 34 2/8 Webb

8

Sonny Thompson 166 2/8 18 7/8 11 34 7/8 Webb

9

Scott Broadway 164 1/8 17 7/8 9 35 2/8 Webb

10

Oscar O. Martinez, Jr. 163 2/8 20 12 32 5/8 Webb

11

REGISTER NOW!

150+ Big Buck Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Michael Little 159 3/8 21 11 35 4/8 Webb

2

Adam Link 157 4/8 19 4/8 12 34 3/8 Webb

3

Jerrod Brown 156 6/8 18 6/8 12 34 6/8 Webb

4

Dale Driggers 153 6/8 20 1/8 10 34 6/8 Webb

5

Brady Lee Ellison 151 17 1/8 12 35 7/8 Webb

6

Butch Jouffray 150 6/8 17 2/8 10 33 4/8 Atascosa

7

REGISTER NOW!

Other Entries

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

David Shasy 202 3/8 17 2/8 17 40 7/8 Webb

Rodrigo Ornelas 184 2/8 15 3/8 11 41 Zapata

Jerry Wascom 2 200 24 5/8 13 41 6/8 Webb

Jeremy Murray – 1 196 1/8 24 7/8 14 36 5/8 Frio

Clint Hurst – 2 392 7/8 28 2/8 51 53 5/8 Nueces

John Crain 189 3/8 20 4/8 15 42 5/8 Webb

Ricardo Gonzales 127 2/8 17 1/8 10 26 3/8 Webb