New Open Category: Men, Women, Youth, & 200+ Club

Men

Men's Widest Spread

Sponsored by Dos XX
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Tim Foster 164 6/8 25 1/8 10 31 2/8 Webb

2

Ben Luberda 155 6/8 25 10 32 Webb

3

Rick Trizano 173 7/8 24 1/8 15 34 1/8 Webb

Men's Overall High Fence

Sponsored by IBC
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Arturo Garcilazo 237 6/8 23 24 42 6/8 Zapata

2

Cliff Thomas 207 23 16 39 3/8 Webb

3

Dwayne Jenkins 185 21 4/8 10 36 Dewitt

Men’s Overall Low Fence

Sponsored by RAX MAX
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Michael Hallum 221 2/8 21 20 36 5/8 Webb

2

David Killam 202 1/8 17 2/8 18 36 2/8 Duval

3

Brian Knezek 197 6/8 20 6/8 15 36 1/8 Maverick

Women

Women’s Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Rylie Phillipello 149 6/8 24 2/8 10 29 7/8 Kerr

2

Tracie Stubbs 180 23 5/8 18 33 6/8 Webb

3

Marta Hans 151 7/8 20 7/8 12 31 2/8 Webb

Women's Overall High Fence

Sponsored by Budweiser
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Pamela Rosas 199 7/8 19 16 36 4/8 Webb

2

Michelle Watts 174 20 2/8 12 30 4/8 Dimmitt

3

Adelaide Kennedy 159 5/8 23 4/8 10 30 5/8 La Salle

Women's Overall Low Fence

Sponsored by Dos XX
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Val Leyendecker 180 3/8 23 11 35 4/8 La Salle

2

Michelle Kucera 159 1/8 17 4/8 11 33 Webb

3

Brittany Brandon 155 6/8 15 5/8 12 32 5/8 Webb

Open Division

Men

Sponsored by Rancho La Barranca
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Carl Campbell 474 7/8 26 82 45 5/8 Coryell

2

Alejandro Paredes 297 5/8 26 37 41 Webb

3

John Bashans 284 2/8 19 4/8 37 19 4/8 Houston

Women

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Iris Gilbert 245 1/8 15 5/8 24 34 7/8 Kinney

2

Josy Garza 196 19 6/8 19 38 4/8 Somervall

3

Ivonne Pina 151 3/8 18 6/8 10 34 2/8 Webb

Youth

Sponsored by Librado Pina Inc.
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Joseph Lozano 223 6/8 21 4/8 18 36 1/8 Zapata

Archery

Archery High Fence

Sponsored by Budweiser
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Corbin Ladner 199 3/8 22 6/8 16 38 7/8 Jim Hogg

2

Joseph Van Hecke 174 5/8 15 1/8 13 41 7/8 Wilson

3

Brantley Heiser 165 1/8 16 3/8 14 35 5/8 Live Oak

Archery Low Fence

Sponsored by Dos XX
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jerry Wascom 220 7/8 20 0/8 20 39 3/8 Webb

2

Robert Fulgium 186 5/8 23 6/8 14 39 Webb

3

Levi Morgan 172 6/8 18 1/8 10 36 6/8 Webb

Archery Most Points

Sponsored by American National Insurance
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Michael Kennedy – 2 197 5/8 19 2/8 17 36 7/8 La Salle

2

Shawn Smith 189 6/8 18 7/8 15 35 7/8 McMullen

3

Wes Lester 178 6/8 17 3/8 15 33 Webb

Archery Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Michael Wascom 202 5/8 23 6/8 15 38 4/8 Webb

2

Justin Jacaman 159 1/8 22 7/8 12 33 4/8 Zapata

3

Jake Lindsey 171 22 11 35 4/8 Webb

Archery Best 8 Point

Sponsored by B&B Homes
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Tommy Dodier 132 3/8 18 2/8 8 29 6/8 Webb

2

Galo Garcia 129 4/8 17 8 32 5/8 Zapata

3

Robert Dryman 117 4/8 19 3/8 8 25 5/8 Webb

Youth

Youth Mr. Mass

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Hunter Hinze 157 7/8 18 10 37 1/8 Webb

2

Payton Thurman 146 7/8 18 1/8 13 33 3/8 La Salle

3

Mike Henry, Jr. 132 3/8 18 2/8 9 31 1/8 Webb

Youth High Fence

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Will Philipello 177 4/8 22 5/8 8 37 5/8 Kerr

2

Murphy Lockhart 162 3/8 21 7/8 11 34 6/8 Mexico

Youth Best 8 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Charlie Marsh 150 6/8 19 3/8 8 31 6/8 Webb

2

Siena Caballero 139 19 2/8 8 31 Webb

3

Kadin Tovar 134 5/8 17 5/8 8 31 1/8 Webb

Youth Widest Spread

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Thomas Izaguirre 110 21 2/8 8 24 2/8 Zapata

2

Luke Lingo 142 5/8 20 1/8 9 31 7/8 La Salle

3

Henry Fernandez 136 1/8 19 9 29 6/8 Webb

Youth Most Points

Sponsored by Brownstone Group
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Ricky Gonzalez 150 6/8 15 4/8 14 31 Webb

2

Roman Valenciano 140 1/8 17 7/8 14 30 6/8 Zapata

3

Emma Hargrave 144 2/8 19 2/8 11 28 5/8 Webb

Youth Low Fence

Sponsored by B&B Homes
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Salvador Cisneros, Jr. 164 5/8 17 12 35 4/8 Mexico

2

Armando Amezcua, Jr. 155 7/8 20 4/8 10 31 7/8 Webb

3

Blaine Johnson 144 1/8 16 5/8 10 29 3/8 Kimble

Youth Best 9 Point

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Hutton Brown 147 3/8 17 5/8 9 28 1/8 Webb

2

Claire Snodgrass 145 4/8 19 4/8 9 29 5/8 Webb

3

Emma Marth 134 5/8 18 6/8 9 28 7/8 Zapata

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

John Llorente 82.7 lbs Webb

2

Brooke Llorente 93 lbs Webb

3

Brooke Llorente 42 lbs.

4

Yuri Cortez 124 2/8 18 5/8 8 27 5/8 Webb

5

Olivia Flores 108 2/8 15 2/8 8 23 4/8 Zapata

6

Arturo Cantu (Youth) 113 5/8 12 3/8 9 26 2/8 Zapata

7

Jake Rivera 121 7/8 15 5/8 8 27 1/8 Webb

8

Kelsey Tovar 120 6/8 17 4/8 8 28 4/8 Webb

9

Jake Rivera 54.5 Lbs.

High/Low

H/L Longest Droptine

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Rick Morgan, Jr. 6 0/8 (138 3/8") 21 11 29 5/8 Mexico

2

Mark Pawlik 5 6/8 (174") 24 6/8 14 32 Dimmit

3

Joe Trojan 4 2/8 (186 2/8") 20 3/8 16 34 6/8 Maverick

H/L Best LaSalle County Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Glenn Thurman 170 7/8 17 6/8 12 37 1/8 La Salle

2

Mark Sager 160 2/8 18 7/8 10 32 2/8 La Salle

3

Ken Roder 139 3/8 13 11 35 2/8 La Salle

H/L Best Zapata County Buck

Sponsored by IBC Zapata
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

David Dodier 166 6/8 23 5/8 10 33 2/8 Zapata

2

Carlos Quintanilla 159 17 2/8 10 31 6/8 Zapata

3

Jason Almaraz 152 22 4/8 10 31 2/8 Zapata

Mr. Mass

Sponsored by B&B Homes
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

J.R. Cook 194 7/8 18 4/8 15 41 6/8 Webb

2

Tillman Stogner 163 4/8 19 4/8 10 41 3/8 Webb

3

Sean Hunt 168 1/8 18 6/8 15 40 4/8 Webb

Best Webb County Buck

Sponsored by Killam ranch
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jacob Brown 181 7/8 18 3/8 11 31 7/8 Webb

2

Harvey Hans 181 5/8 21 5/8 12 30 7/8 Webb

3

Alejandro Gonzalez 178 2/8 19 5/8 15 31 3/8 Webb

Most Points

Sponsored by Dos XX
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jason Schatte 213 6/8 21 2/8 18 34 7/8 Duval

2

Jimmy Burns 178 5/8 21 7/8 18 36 7/8 Webb

3

Omar Buentello 177 4/8 18 4/8 18 35 2/8 Mexico

H/L Best Senior Buck

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Joe Trojan, Jr. 185 6/8 23 2/8 17 35 3/8 Maverick

2

Butch Jouffray 177 4/8 21 3/8 16 35 4/8 Duval

3

David Shashy 176 4/8 16 4/8 17 36 Webb

H/L Best 9 Point

Sponsored by Budweiser
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Adam Link 156 1/8 18 6/8 9 36 4/8 Webb

2

Tommy Brittingham 151 1/8 18 6/8 9 31 1/8 Webb

3

Armando Hinojosa 142 4/8 18 4/8 9 32 7/8 Webb

H/L Best 8 Point

Sponsored by Commerce Bank
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

La Neil Kennedy 137 16 3/8 8 30 La Salle

2

Hank Kucera 130 5/8 17 3/8 8 29 7/8 Webb

3

Hedy Jouffray 130 1/8 20 2/8 8 27 2/8 Bexar

H/L Mexico Division

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Chris Highfill 201 5/8 21 4/8 19 38 3/8 Mexico

2

John Wenzel 183 1/8 19 13 35 5/8 Mexico

3

Matthew Metting 182 2/8 19 1/8 12 33 7/8 Mexico

Best Buck Photo

Sponsored by Texas Community Bank
B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Beto Gutierrez

2

Doug Hagler

3

Joe Palacios

Heavyweight

Heavyweight Youth Longest Spike

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Jake Rivera 14 2 Webb

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Doe

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

John Llorente 82.7 lbs Webb

2

Brooke Llorente 93 lbs Webb

3

REGISTER NOW

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Javelina

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Nicolas Esquivel 56 Lbs.

2

REGISTER NOW

Heavyweight Youth Heaviest Hog

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Manuel Esquivel, III 146 lbs

Capital Farm Credit 140+ Hunters Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Kellie Johnson 140 7/8 18 4/8 10 24 5/8 Kimble

2

Chris Martin 145 5/8 19 4/8 12 31 6/8 Live Oak

3

Sam White 146 3/8 19 5/8 9 31 1/8 Zapata

4

David Hinojosa 146 5/8 17 6/8 10 32 1/8 Webb

5

Bryson Fleming 146 18 5/8 9 33 1/8 Dimmitt

6

Jeremy Murray 146 7/8 20 5/8 11 25 3/8 Mexico

7

Dr. Armando Hinojosa 143 19 10 29 3/8 Webb

8

Mark Band 143 1/8 21 4/8 8 26 6/8 Mexico

Falcon Bank 150+ Big Buck Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Daniel Veal 157 3/8 15 12 35 1/8 Webb

2

Luis Alberto Rodriguez 155 18 4/8 9 34 7/8 Mexico

3

Ryan Wenzel 158 7/8 18 2/8 12 34 6/8 Mexico

4

Oscar Guerra 156 17 11 35 7/8 Mexico

5

Felix Gonzalez 158 7/8 21 1/8 10 32 6/8 Webb

6

Malcolm Marsh 156 15 11 39 Webb

7

Rodney Bass 159 3/8 21 2/8 10 34

8

Josh Moore 155 6/8 18 4/8 10 29 2/8 Webb

9

Patrick Byrd 153 2/8 18 12 31 6/8 Webb

10

Gabriel Narvarez 151 3/8 23 4/8 9 27 3/8 Webb

11

Celeste Garcia 154 19 10 31 4/8 Webb

12

Richard Rotroff 154 3/8 18 11 34 6/8 Webb

13

Wes Keyes 153 7/8 16 5/8 10 32 7/8 Webb

14

Eddie Sewell 151 6/8 20 2/8 10 30 7/8 Webb

15

Dale Driggers 158 1/8 15 3/8 10 36 Webb

16

Byron Gilchrest 151 2/8 20 2/8 10 28 3/8 Webb

17

Ken Johnson 150 7/8 17 2/8 12 35 3/8 Mexico

18

Will Winkelman 157 4/8 18 11 32 3/8 Webb

19

Darrell C. McKinney 156 7/8 22 7/8 11 35 3/8 Mexico

20

CJ Dew 158 1/8 20 10 30 4/8 Webb

21

Lynn Blackburn 158 7/8 20 4/8 10 34 Webb

Neel Title Corporation 160+ Trophy Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Hank Parker 160 20 2/8 11 32 3/8 Webb

2

Matt Welch 172 4/8 19 7/8 11 33 2/8 Mexico

3

Luke Tillman 165 2/8 21 6/8 12 33 2/8 Webb

4

Jordan Hibbs 160 7/8 18 4/8 11 33 3/8 Webb

5

Aubrey Feril 166 6/8 19 7/8 14 33 4/8 Mexico

6

Tom Zabel 164 5/8 20 2/8 12 33 7/8 Webb

7

Keith Kelly 172 2/8 19 2/8 12 32 6/8 Webb

8

Jerry Straznicky 167 7/8 22 2/8 10 33 Webb

9

Nick Trizano 174 7/8 21 14 34 3/8 Webb

10

Billy Trizano 162 19 2/8 11 31 5/8 Webb

11

Steve Crenshaw 160 6/8 19 7/8 15 31 7/8 Webb

12

William Morris 176 7/8 21 4/8 10 39 3/8 Webb

13

Mike Pruitt 168 5/8 17 7/8 15 36 4/8 McMullen

14

Armando Amezcua, Sr. 160 7/8 22 6/8 11 32 6/8 Webb

15

John Rudolph 160 5/8 19 6/8 10 36 Mexico

16

Jeremy Holck 168 2/8 18 2/8 11 34 4/8 Webb

17

Nic Jouffray 163 6/8 16 5/8 11 31 5/8 Atascosa

18

Andrew Bockner 164 1/8 18 5/8 11 38

19

Tony Moore 172 7/8 18 4/8 12 35 7/8 Webb

20

Joe Walsh 176 3/8 22 5/8 13 36 7/8 Webb

21

Salvador Cisneros 163 2/8 18 7/8 16 34 7/8 Mexico

22

Shane McCarley 172 1/8 15 6/8 14 32 Hidalgo

23

Brian Hoblick 166 5/8 20 1/8 10 39 2/8 Webb

24

Scott Hare 176 7/8 17 2/8 15 32 7/8 Mexico

25

Todd Stubbs 161 6/8 18 6/8 10 33 7/8 Webb

26

Jeff Wright 166 5/8 17 4/8 12 33 2/8 Webb

27

Zach Powell 166 6/8 18 5/8 15 33 5/8 Webb

28

Chris Fleming 188 5/8 20 1/8 13 35 4/8 Dimmit

29

Robert Laurel 177 2/8 16 2/8 17 38 2/8

30

Sergio E Rivas Jr. 165 15 6/8 13 36 2/8 Webb

31

Rick Morgan 163 6/8 16 4/8 12 30 2/8 Mexico

32

Mark Levien 161 6/8 15 5/8 11 33 7/8 Milam

33

Mike Marasco 172 4/8 15 4/8 15 34 4/8 Webb

34

Bruce Dykes 161 6/8 20 5/8 10 36 4/8 Webb

35

Mike Stogner 172 3/8" 15 2/8 12 31 5/8 Webb

200+ Club

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

1

Hector Pina 205 19 20 37 4/8 Webb

2

Mike Mischer 211 2/8 24 1/8 29 42 2/8 San Saba

3

Zachary Veal (Entry #2) 205 4/8 20 5/8 24 40 5/8 Webb

4

Chris Caldwell 222 6/8 20 5/8 26 41 1/8 Duval

5

Scott Brast 214 6/8 22 6/8 20 37 1/8 Jack

6

Freddy Martinez 214 3/8 27 20 45 1/8

7

Darrell Slaton 231 23 44 Duval

8

Kim Kimmel 203 18 2/8 19 33 7/8 San Saba

Other Entries

B&C Score Spread Points Mass County

David Shashy (Entry #2) 175 7/8 19 7/8 11 33 6/8 Webb

Celeste Garcia 110 6/8 18 1/8 10 25 4/8 Webb

Wayne Peeples – 1 98 1/8 15 5/8 6 26 6/8 La Salle

Zachary Veal (Entry #1) 141 16 3/8 9 33 1/8 Webb

Jonathan Nixon 182 3/8 25 1/8 13 32 5/8 Webb

John Richardson 134 4/8 16 13 27 7/8 Starr

Michael G Chance – Buck photo 1

Allegra M. Flores 133 3/8 14 1/8 11 29 4/8 Webb

Hedy Jouffray (Entry #2) 150 2/8 20 6/8 11 31 4/8 Atascosa

Arturo Cantu 135 5/8 19 4/8 9 33 1/8 Webb

J.O. Alvarez 129 3/8 16 5/8 8 26 6/8 Webb

Sebastian Nixon 199 4/8 29 2/8 21 37 1/8 Webb

Guillermo Garcia, Jr. 178 2/8 20 12 36 2/8 Webb

Michael Kennedy 135 6/8 17 2/8 8 34 La Salle

Guillermo Garcia Sr. 174 7/8 22 3/8 10 34 7/8 Webb

Wayne Peeples – 2 102 4/8 15 2/8 7 21 3/8 La Salle